International Symposium on Mathematical Science at Niigata University 2016

Feb 15 (Mon)

G1    Seminar 1 Feb 15 (Mon) 9:00-12:00   Seminar room A523
Chairman: Mr.Ryotaro Tanaka
9:00 - 9:25 Applying Psychology Theories in Teaching Indonesia's High School Mathematics   abstract
Joy Simanjuntak (Chung Yuan Christian University (CYCU))  
9:25 - 9:50 Some Common Fixed Point Theorem for Suzuki Type Implicit Cyclic Multi-valued Mappings   abstract
Nantaporn Chuensupantharat (King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi (KMUTT))  
9:50 - 10:15 Common Fixed Point for a Type ( f , y ) - Weak Contractions in Intuitionistic Fuzzy Metric Spaces   abstract
Wudthichai Onsod (King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi (KMUTT))  
10:15 - 10:30 Break time
10:30 - 10:55 The Game Grundy Arboricity of Graphs   abstract
Jin-Yu Liu (National Sun Yat-Sen University (NSYSU))  
10:55 - 11:20 Geometric Effect of James Constant on Banach Spaces   abstract
Ryotaro Tanaka (Niigata University)  
S0    Intensive course Feb 15 (Mon) 13:30-15:30   Multimedia room D200 (other building)
Chairman: Professor Xuefeng Liu
13:30-16:30 Intensive course on Cloud Education System

Feb 16 (Tue)

G2    Seminar 2 Feb 16 (Tue) 9:00-12:00   Seminar room A523
Chairman: Mr.Takanori Nagamine
9:00 - 9:25 Derivations and Closed Polynomials over Domains   abstract
Takanori Nagamine (Niigata University)  
9:25 - 9:50 Lattices of Fuzzy sub KS-Semigroups   abstract
Longrio C. Platil (Mindanao State University-Iligan Institute of Technology (MSU-IIT))  
9:50 - 10:15 Some Hyper Homomorphic Properties on Hyper GR-Algebra   abstract
Abigail Villa (Mindanao State University-Iligan Institute of Technology (MSU-IIT))  
10:15 - 10:30 Break time
10:30 - 10:55 The Study of Generalizations of Lin-Chang's Convergence Theorems   abstract
Yu-Yin Chen (National Kaohsiung Normal University (NKNU))  
10:55 - 11:20 On Set-Valued Ricceri's Theorem via Scalarization   abstract
Yutaka Saito (Niigata University)  
G3    Seminar 3 Feb 16 (Tue) 13:30-15:40   Seminar room A523
Chairman: Professor Syuuji Yamada, Mr.Yutaka Saito, Mr.Yuto Ogata
13:30 - 13:55 Generation for Pattern Classification using CA   abstract
Gil-Tak Kong (Pukyong National University (PKNU))  
13:55 - 14:20 A Study of a New Heterogeneous Cluster Algorith   abstract
Po-wei Hua (National Changhua University of Education (NCUE))  
14:20 - 14:35 Break time
14:35 - 15:00 A Revisit to Quadratic Programming with One Inequality Quadratic Constraint via Matrix Pencil   abstract
Gang-Xuan Lin (National Cheng Kung University (NCKU))  
15:00 - 15:25 Photoplethysmography Wave Decomposition by Machine Learning   abstract
Yu-ching Hung (National Cheng Kung University (NCKU))  

Feb 17 (Wed)

G4    Seminar 4 Feb 17 (Wed) 9:00-12:00   Seminar room A523
Chairman: Professor Tamaki Tanaka
9:00 - 9:25 Sequential Optimality Conditions for Infinite Fractional Programming Problem with DC Functions   abstract
Chanoksuda Khantree (Naresuan University (NSU))  
9:25 - 9:50 Barrier Method for Convex Optimization Problem without the Regularity of the Constraint Functions   abstract
Porntip Promsinchai (Naresuan University (NSU))  
9:50 - 10:15 ε-Efficient Solutions to Semi-infinite Multiobjective Optimization Problems   abstract
Tatiana Shitkovskaya (Pukyong National University (PKNU))  
10:15 - 10:30 Break time
10:30 - 10:55 The Convexity of Parametrized Circular Cone Problems   abstract
Wei Huang (National Taiwan Normal University (NTNU))  
10:55 - 11:20 Alternative Theorems via Set-valued Analysis   abstract
Yuto Ogata (Niigata University)  
S1    Tour Feb 17 (Wed) 13:30-14:30   Museum (A112)
Chairman: Ms.Yu Hui
13:30-14:30 Tour to the museum of Science Building
G5    Seminar 5 Feb 17 (Wed) 14:40-16:30   Seminar room A523
Chairman: Mr.Yuto Ogata
14:40 - 15:05 Big Data Analytics using R, MongoDB and Hadoop   abstract
Sheng-Mao Chen (Chung Yuan Christian University (CYCU))  
15:05 - 15:30 Big Data and Hadoop   abstract
Sheng-Jung Hsiao (Chung Yuan Christian University (CYCU))  

Feb 18 (Thu)

S1    Session 1 Feb 18 (Thu) 9:00-10:20   Library hall
Chairman: Professor Xuefeng Liu
9:00 - 9:40 On Geodetic Dominating Sets in Graphs   abstract
Ferdinand Jamil (Mindanao State University-Iligan Institute of Technology (MSU-IIT))  
9:40 - 10:20 Band-Gap Optimization for Two Dimensional Photonic Crystals   abstract
Yu-Chen Shu (National Cheng Kung University (NCKU))  
S2    Session 2 Feb 18 (Thu) 10:30-11:50   Library hall
Chairman: Professor Tamaki Tanaka
10:30 - 11:10 Discovery of New Complementarity Functions for NCP and SOCCP   abstract
Jein-Shan Chen (National Taiwan Normal University (NTNU))  
11:10 - 11:50 A Convex-Based Approach for Solving Quadratic Programming with Linear Inequality Constraints   abstract
Ruey-Lin Sheu (National Cheng Kung University (NCKU))  
G6    Additional talk session Feb 18 (Thu) 15:20-16:50   Seminar room A523
Chairman: Professor Xuefeng Liu
15:20 - 16:00 A Mathematical Expedition for Choosing True Love   abstract
Yu-Chen Shu (National Cheng Kung University (NCKU))